Outstanding education at the heart of the community

Sports Fixtures, Results & Reports

PE Fixtures 2017 2018 

Date

Event

Venue

Start

19.09.17

Year 9 Football V OLQP

OLQP

4:00pm

25.09.17

Year 10&11 Netball V OLQP

Tarleton

4:00pm

26.09.17

Year 8&9 Netball V OLQP

Tarleton

4:00pm

26.09.17

YEAR 8/9/11 Football V Burscough Priory

Burscough Priory

4:00pm

27.09.17

Year 7/8/9 Cross Country League fixture

OLQP

3.45pm

02.10.17

Year 8/9/10 Football V Ormskirk

Ormskirk

4:00pm

02.10.17

Year 7 V OLQP

OLQP

4:00pm

03.10.17

Year 7/10 Football V Burscough Priory

Tarleton

4:00pm

04.10.17

Year 8+9 combined Rugby Tournament

Ormskirk

3:45pm

06.10.17

Year 7/11 Football

Tarleton

4:00pm

10.10.17

Year 7/8/9 Cross Country League

Tarleton

3:45pm

11.10.17

Year 8/11 Football V St Bedes

Tarleton

4:00pm

11.10.17

Year 9,10&11 Netball V St Bedes

St Bedes

4:00pm

16.10.17

Year 11 Football V Ormskirk (Cup)

Ormskirk

4:00pm

17.10.17

Year 11 Football

Upholland

4:00pm

20.10.17

Year 7 & 9 Football V Lathom

Tarleton

4:00pm

24.10.17

Year 9,10 & 11 Netball Priory

Away

4:00pm

25.10.17

Composite Relays

Orrell Waterpark

4:00pm

6.11.17

Netball All Years V Ormskirk

Ormskirk

4:00pm

07.11.17

Sportshall Leaders Training

St Bedes

3:45pm - 5:15pm

08.11.17

Year 7-11 District Cross Country Championships

Tarleton

1:00pm

14.11.17

Year 7/8 Handball Boys

Lathom

3:45pm

15.11.17

Year 7 Girls Football

Ormskirk

3.45pm

16.11.17

Year 9/10 Handball - Boys

Lathom

3:45pm

21.11.17

Year 9 Indoor Athletics

St Bedes

4.00pm

22.11.17

Year 8 Indoor Athletics

St Bedes

4.00pm

23.11.17

Year 7 Indoor Athletics

St Bedes

4.00pm

28.11.17

Year 9/10 Handball - Girls

Lathom

3:45pm

29.11.17

Year 7/8 Handball - Girls

Lathom

3:45pm

30.11.17

Year 11

District Badminton

Girls Lathom,

Boys - Ormskirk

3.45pm

04.12.17

Year 10

District Badminton

Girls Lathom,

Boys Ormskirk

3.45pm

05.12.17

Year 9

District Badminton

Girls Lathom,

Boys Ormskirk

3.45pm

06.12.17

Year 8

District Badminton

Girls Lathom,

Boys Ormskirk

3.45pm

07.12.17

Year 7

District Badminton

Girls Lathom,

Boys - Ormskirk

3.45pm

09.1.18

Year 10/11 Table Tennis

St Bedes

3.45pm

11.1.18

Year 7/8/9 Table Tennis

St Bedes

3.45pm

17.1.18

U16 Boys Basketball

St Bedes

3.45pm

24.1.18

U14 Boys Basketball

St Bedes

3.45pm

24.1.18

Year 7&8 Netball V Priory

Tarleton

4:00pm

30.1.18

Secondary Inclusion event

Ormskirk School

10am --12:00

31.1.18

District Swimming Gala (school games)

Wigan Life Centre

7.00pm

7.2.18

All Years Netball V Up Holland

Up Holland

4:00pm

08.2.18

U16 & U14s Girls football, parallel tournaments

Ormskirk School

3.45pm

21.2.18

Netball All Years V Lathom

Lathom

4:00pm

27.2.18

Year 7 A & B  - District Netball (school games)

OLQP/Lathom

3.45pm

28.2.18

Year 8 A & U14s B - District Netball

OLQP/Lathom

3.45pm

06.3.18

Year 9 District Netball

OLQP/Lathom

3.45pm

07.3.18

Year 10 A & U16s B Teams - District Netball

OLQP/Lathom

3.45pm

14.3.18

Year 11 District Netball

OLQP/Lathom

3.45pm

20.3.18

Orienteering

Tarleton

4:00pm

TBC

District Football Finals 7/8/9/10/11

T.B.C

3.45pm

TBC

Year 7/8 Girls Touch Rugby

Up Holland

3.45pm

26.4.18

Secondary Inclusion Event

Lathom

10am to 12pm

8.5.18

Track and Field Leader Training

St Bedes

3:45pm to 5:15pm

05.6.18

Year 9 Rounders Qualifiers

Year 10 Rounders District Tournament

Burscough Priory

3.45pm

07.6.17

Year 7+8 Rounders

District Tournament

Burscough Priory

3.45pm

12.6.18

Year 7 Super 8 Athletics

Edge Hill

3.45pm

13.6.18

Year 8 Super 8 Athletics

Edge Hill

4:00pm

14.6.18

Year 9/10 Super 8 Athletics

Edge Hill

3.45pm

13.6.18

Reserve date for Rounders events above

Burscough Priory

3.45pm

TBC

District Triathlon

Ormskirk Park Pool

3.30pm

TBC

SPAR Lancashire School Games Final

Blackpool

All Day

11.7.18

District Athletics Championships

Robin Park Wigan

9.30am